TP-Link 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots

R3647

TP-LINK Gigabit Smart Switch TL-SG2424 is equipped with 24 Gigabit RJ45 ports and 4 combo SFP slots. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, useful security strategies and rich layer 2 management features. It is a cost-effective product solution for small- and medium-sized businesses.

Out of stock

Description

FEATURES
Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z,
IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
Interface: 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
Network Media: 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity: Fanless
Power Supply: 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption: Maximum: 22.3W (220V/50Hz)
Dimensions ( W x D x H ): 17.3*7.1*1.7 in. (440*180*44 mm)

PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane: 48Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate: 35.7Mpps
MAC Address Table: 8k
Jumbo Frame: 10240 Bytes

SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service: Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow-based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
L2 Features: IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP(Up to 6 aggregation groups,
containing 4 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
VLAN: Supports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Access Control List: L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports
Security: SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
Management: Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and
TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS

OTHERS
Certification: FCC, RoHS
Package Contents: TL-SG2424
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
System Requirements: Microsoft® Windows® XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, Windows 8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment: Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Additional information

Weight 3 kg
Dimensions 18 × 44 × 4,4 cm
Condition

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.