Tp-Link Gigabit WDM Media Converter

R460

TL-FC311A-2 is a gigabit media converter, providing a gigabit RJ-45 port and a gigabit SC fiber port, which can convert between electrical and optical signals. And long-distance data transmission through optical fiber can be applied to commercial scenarios such as park security monitoring and wireless networking.

In stock

Description

FEATURES
1× 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supports Auto-MDI/MDIX
Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode
Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
Extends fiber distance up to 2 km

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

NETWORK
Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3i, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z

ENVIRONMENT
Operating Temperature: 0˚C to 50˚C (32˚F to 122˚F)
Storage Temperature: -40˚C to 70˚C (-40˚F to 158˚F)
Operating Humidity: 10% to 90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5% to 90% RH non-condensing

HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface:
• 1× Gigabit SC Fiber Port
• 1× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media:
• Single-mode Fiber
• UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
Power Supply: External Power Adapter: 5 V/0.6 A
LED: PWR, Link/Act
Wave Length: 1550 nm TX, 1310 nm RX
Dimensions ( W x D x H ): 3.7 × 2.9 × 1.1 in
(94.5×73.0×27.0 mm)

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Fiber Type: 9/125 μm single-mode fiber (2 km max.)

OTHERS
Package Contents:
• Media Converter TL-FC311A-2
• Power Adapter
• Installation Guide

Additional information

Weight 0,4 kg
Dimensions 7,3 × 9,5 × 3 cm
Condition

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.